Minor League Baseball

Norfolk Tides

Stats | Schedule

Batting

Name G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG SLG
Andrew SusacA. Susac93331240189140.364.576
Joey RickardJ. Rickard11376133006782.351.432
Ruben TejadaR. Tejada12463152001282.326.370
DJ StewartD. Stewart12468121015481.261.348
Sharlon SchoopS. Schoop413131004240.231.308
Austin WynnsA. Wynns622451002240.227.273
Garabez RosaG. Rosa135981300251140.220.322
Luis SardinasL. Sardinas830362013180.200.367
Alex PresleyA. Presley10418811016130.195.268
Jaycob BrugmanJ. Brugman8352602031131.171.286
Engelb VielmaE. Vielma412220101320.167.333
Michael SaundersM. Saunders10364501169112.139.278
Drew DoschD. Dosch28011000030.125.250

Pitching

Name W L APP GS S IP H R ER TBB K ERA
Josh EdginJ. Edgin205008.27003110.00
Jason GurkaJ. Gurka105008.07101110.00
Tanner ScottT. Scott004006.0600380.00
David HessD. Hess002209.06112121.00
Andrew FaulknerA. Faulkner105016.0411461.50
Jhan MarinezJ. Marinez017027.1732252.45
Tim MelvilleT. Melville1032011.09336112.45
Matt WotherspoonM. Wotherspoon115008.0653693.38
Jimmy YacabonisJ. Yacabonis0033010.0944473.60
Yefry RamirezY. Ramirez1133014.19667143.77
Donnie HartD. Hart005006.2533494.05
Jayson AquinoJ. Aquino022209.01186546.00
Asher WojciechowskiA. Wojciechowski003107.1666767.36
Joely RodriguezJ. Rodriguez015007.213108779.39