Canadian Football League


Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli244-6567.7676338.010.43276
Total244-6567.7676338.010.403276

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Mercer Timmis22315376.56.7442
Jeremiah Masoli297135.57.9201
Nikita Whitlock232010.06.7130
Sean Thomas-Erlington2284.04.070
Total237252126.06.8443

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker21117487.015.8452
Brandon Banks21013668.013.6311
Jalen Saunders21015175.515.1260
Mike Jones2512060.024.0760
Terrence Toliver147676.019.0280
Nikita Whitlock23105.03.350
Bryce Wilkerson1199.09.090
Total244676338.015.4763

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu2000066331016
Luke Tasker2202000000012
Mercer Timmis2220000000012
Jeremiah Masoli211000000006
Brandon Banks210100000006
Total2633066331052

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams212877.3140
Total212877.3140

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jackson Bennett2715522.1280
Sean Thomas-Erlington225728.5330
Total2921223.6330

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu233100.00-00-00-03-30-044
Total233100.00-00-00-03-30-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu21252443.7155
Total21252443.70-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Richard Leonard2199.00
Cariel Brooks2100.00
Total2294.50