Argentina Primera A

ScheduleFixtures

October

Month: 
Monday, 1 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
0-1 Godoy Cruz Defensa y JusticiaEstadio Malvinas Argentinas
2-0 Vélez Sarsfield AldosiviVelez Sarsfield
1-1 San Martin BanfieldEstadio La Ciudadela
Friday, 5 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
Postponed River Plate Defensa y JusticiaAntonio Vespucio Liberti
Saturday, 6 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
Postponed Huracán Argentinos Jrs.Tomas Adolfo Duco
2-0 Aldosivi San MartinJose Maria Minella
1-0 Gimnasia LP Godoy CruzJuan Carmelo Zerillo
3-1 San Martin de San Juan Vélez SarsfieldIngeniero Hilario Sanchez
1-2 Patronato IndependientePresbitero Bartolome Grella
Sunday, 7 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-0 Banfield San LorenzoFlorencio Sola
0-0 Atlético Tucumán LanúsMonumental Jose Fierro
0-4 Rosario Central Union Santa FeGigante de Arroyito
3-0 Talleres BelgranoMario Alberto Kempes
2-2 Racing Club Boca JuniorsPresidente Peron
Monday, 8 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-0 Tigre Estudiantes de La PlataDon Jose Dellagiovanna
1-0 Colón Newell's Old BoysBrigadier General Estanislao Lopez
Friday, 19 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
1-0 Vélez Sarsfield Gimnasia LPVelez Sarsfield
2-0 Defensa y Justicia TalleresNorberto Tomaghello
1-0 Colón River PlateBrigadier General Estanislao Lopez
Saturday, 20 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
2-0 Godoy Cruz AldosiviEstadio Malvinas Argentinas
3-1 Lanús PatronatoCiudad de Lanus-Nestor Diaz Perez
0-0 Boca Juniors Rosario CentralAlberto J. Armando
2-0 Newell's Old Boys TigreMarcelo Bielsa
Sunday, 21 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET16:15 GMT18:15 17:15 5:15 PM 19:15 KSA2:15 AM AET21:45 IST11:45 AM VEN20:15 UAE12:15 AM SST0:15 23:15 9:15 AM MST10:15 AM CST11:15 AM EST12:15 ET11:15 13:15 BRT12:15 Estudiantes de La Plata Atlético TucumánCiudad de La Plata
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT20:30 19:30 7:30 PM 21:30 KSA4:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 Argentinos Jrs. Union Santa FeDiego Armando Maradona
1:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT22:45 21:45 9:45 PM 23:45 KSA6:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 Independiente HuracánLibertadores de America
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA9:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 San Martin Racing ClubEstadio La Ciudadela
Monday, 22 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA8:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 Belgrano BanfieldJulio Cesar Villagra
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 (+1) GMT2:00 1:00 1:00 AM 3:00 KSA10:00 AM AET5:30 (+1) IST7:30 PM VEN4:00 (+1) UAE8:00 AM SST8:00 7:00 5:00 PM MST6:00 PM CST7:00 PM EST20:00 ET19:00 21:00 BRT20:00 San Lorenzo San Martin de San JuanPedro Bidegain
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:30 PM PT4:30 PM MT5:30 PM CT6:30 PM ET22:30 GMT0:30 23:30 11:30 PM 1:30 KSA8:30 AM AET4:00 (+1) IST6:00 PM VEN2:30 (+1) UAE6:30 AM SST6:30 5:30 3:30 PM MST4:30 PM CST5:30 PM EST18:30 ET17:30 19:30 BRT18:30 Estudiantes de La Plata Newell's Old BoysCiudad de La Plata
Friday, 26 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA8:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 Tigre LanúsDon Jose Dellagiovanna
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 (+1) GMT2:00 1:00 1:00 AM 3:00 KSA10:00 AM AET5:30 (+1) IST7:30 PM VEN4:00 (+1) UAE8:00 AM SST8:00 7:00 5:00 PM MST6:00 PM CST7:00 PM EST20:00 ET19:00 21:00 BRT20:00 Huracán ColónTomas Adolfo Duco
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
11:00 AM PT12:00 PM MT1:00 PM CT2:00 PM ET18:00 GMT20:00 19:00 7:00 PM 21:00 KSA4:00 AM AET23:30 IST1:30 PM VEN22:00 UAE2:00 AM SST2:00 1:00 11:00 AM MST12:00 PM CST1:00 PM EST14:00 ET13:00 15:00 BRT14:00 River Plate AldosiviAntonio Vespucio Liberti
1:15 PM PT2:15 PM MT3:15 PM CT4:15 PM ET20:15 GMT22:15 21:15 9:15 PM 23:15 KSA6:15 AM AET1:45 (+1) IST3:45 PM VEN0:15 (+1) UAE4:15 AM SST4:15 3:15 1:15 PM MST2:15 PM CST3:15 PM EST16:15 ET15:15 17:15 BRT16:15 Gimnasia LP Boca JuniorsJuan Carmelo Zerillo
4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT1:30 0:30 12:30 AM 2:30 KSA9:30 AM AET5:00 (+1) IST7:00 PM VEN3:30 (+1) UAE7:30 AM SST7:30 6:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST19:30 ET18:30 20:30 BRT19:30 Union Santa Fe Godoy Cruz15 de Abril
4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT1:30 0:30 12:30 AM 2:30 KSA9:30 AM AET5:00 (+1) IST7:00 PM VEN3:30 (+1) UAE7:30 AM SST7:30 6:30 4:30 PM MST5:30 PM CST6:30 PM EST19:30 ET18:30 20:30 BRT19:30 Talleres San MartinMario Alberto Kempes
Sunday, 28 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
7:00 AM PT8:00 AM MT9:00 AM CT10:00 AM ET14:00 GMT15:00 14:00 2:00 PM 16:00 KSA1:00 AM AET19:30 IST9:30 AM VEN18:00 UAE10:00 PM SST22:00 21:00 7:00 AM MST8:00 AM CST9:00 AM EST10:00 ET9:00 11:00 BRT10:00 Patronato Rosario CentralPresbitero Bartolome Grella
9:15 AM PT10:15 AM MT11:15 AM CT12:15 PM ET16:15 GMT17:15 16:15 4:15 PM 18:15 KSA3:15 AM AET21:45 IST11:45 AM VEN20:15 UAE12:15 AM SST0:15 23:15 9:15 AM MST10:15 AM CST11:15 AM EST12:15 ET11:15 13:15 BRT12:15 Banfield Estudiantes de La PlataFlorencio Sola
11:30 AM PT12:30 PM MT1:30 PM CT2:30 PM ET18:30 GMT19:30 18:30 6:30 PM 20:30 KSA5:30 AM AET0:00 (+1) IST2:00 PM VEN22:30 UAE2:30 AM SST2:30 1:30 11:30 AM MST12:30 PM CST1:30 PM EST14:30 ET13:30 15:30 BRT14:30 Vélez Sarsfield BelgranoVelez Sarsfield
1:45 PM PT2:45 PM MT3:45 PM CT4:45 PM ET20:45 GMT21:45 20:45 8:45 PM 22:45 KSA7:45 AM AET2:15 (+1) IST4:15 PM VEN0:45 (+1) UAE4:45 AM SST4:45 3:45 1:45 PM MST2:45 PM CST3:45 PM EST16:45 ET15:45 17:45 BRT16:45 Racing Club San LorenzoPresidente Peron
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT0:00 23:00 11:00 PM 1:00 KSA10:00 AM AET4:30 (+1) IST6:30 PM VEN3:00 (+1) UAE7:00 AM SST7:00 6:00 4:00 PM MST5:00 PM CST6:00 PM EST19:00 ET18:00 20:00 BRT19:00 Atlético Tucumán IndependienteMonumental Jose Fierro
Monday, 29 October 2018
Time/ResultHomeAwayVenue
3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET22:00 GMT23:00 22:00 10:00 PM 0:00 KSA9:00 AM AET3:30 (+1) IST5:30 PM VEN2:00 (+1) UAE6:00 AM SST6:00 5:00 3:00 PM MST4:00 PM CST5:00 PM EST18:00 ET17:00 19:00 BRT18:00 Newell's Old Boys Argentinos Jrs.Marcelo Bielsa
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 (+1) GMT1:00 0:00 12:00 AM 2:00 KSA11:00 AM AET5:30 (+1) IST7:30 PM VEN4:00 (+1) UAE8:00 AM SST8:00 7:00 5:00 PM MST6:00 PM CST7:00 PM EST20:00 ET19:00 21:00 BRT20:00 San Martin de San Juan Defensa y JusticiaIngeniero Hilario Sanchez

@STATS_Football