Albany Empire

Stats  |  Roster  |  Schedule

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Player G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int
Tommy Grady12228-34166.92957246.48.7816
Mike Fafaul43-933.3184.52.001
Total12231-35066.02965247.18.47817

Rushing Statistics
Player G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Mykel Benson3238528.33.74
Wes Mauia98546.06.80
Malachi Jones1221403.31.95
Terence Moore12230.31.50
Collin Taylor11110.11.01
Joe Hills111-2-0.2-2.00
Mike Fafaul43-5-1.3-1.70
Tommy Grady129-12-1.0-1.30
Total126816413.72.410

Receiving Statistics
Player G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg TDs
Joe Hills1188104595.011.933
Malachi Jones1277115696.315.029
Collin Taylor113651246.514.29
Greg Carr71610915.66.87
Doug McNeil III264924.58.21
Wes Mauia94424.710.51
Moqut Ruffins212211.022.00
Terence Moore121121.012.00
Larry Beavers2131.53.00
Jordan Williams91252.825.01
Total122312965247.112.881

Scoring Statistics
Player G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Pts
Malachi Jones1234529000000204
Joe Hills1133033000001200
Kenny Spencer120000769001076
Collin Taylor11101900000060
Greg Carr770700000044
Mykel Benson344000000024
Marrio Norman111001000006
Terence Moore121001000006
Darryl Cato-Bishop91001000006
Doug McNeil III21010000006
Wes Mauia91010000006
Jordan Williams91010000006
Mike Fafaul40000000012
Total1294108137690012646

Kick Return Statistics
Player G Ret Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jordan Williams91826914.90
Collin Taylor11161257.80
Larry Beavers2915817.60
Terrance Smith258016.00
Varmah Sonie123165.30
Oshay Dunmore1100.00
Total125264812.50

Kicking Statistics
Player G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+
Kenny Spencer12010.00-00-00-00-10-0
Total12010.00-00-00-00-10-0

Interception Statistics
Player G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Terence Moore1266510.81
Marrio Norman1133210.71
Varmah Sonie1212525.00
Arthur Hobbs11100.00
Total121112211.12